Provincial Champions

Partial List – More to follow

Any additions or corrections are welcome!

 

Juvenile Men

  • 2012 – Alex Robert, Greenwood SC
  • 2013 – Alex Robert, Greenwood SC
  • 2017 – Isaac Arnold, Halifax SC

 

Juvenile Ladies

  • 2011 – Kaitlin Kelly, Heather SC
  • 2012 – Jillian Mattlock, Mariposa East
  • 2013 – U14 – Jillian Mattlock, Mariposa East
  • 2014 – U14 – Jessica MacIntosh, Mariposa East
  • 2015 – U14 – Olivia Oliver, SMBSC
  • 2016 – U12 – Kenza Humber, DSC
  • 2016 – U14 – Samantha Henneberry, Halifax SC
  • 2017 – U12 – Myah Cacao Ewing, Dartmouth SC
  • 2017 – U14 – Megan Matlock, Mariposa East

 

Pre-Juvenile Ladies

  • 2011 – Alyssa MacKay, Truro
  • 2012 – Jessie MacIntosh, Mariposa East
  • 2013 – U11 – Alyssa Cross, SMB
  • 2014 – U14 – Jessie MacIntosh, Mariposa East
  • 2014 – U11 – Sarah Higdon, Mariposa East
  • 2015 – U11 – Shae D’arcy, Queen’s County Blades
  • 2015 – U14 – Gabrielle Cote, DSC
  • 2016 – U11 – Brooke Pennington, Mariposa East
  • 2016 – U13 – Philippa Reid, Halifax SC
  • 2017 – U11 – Brooke Pennington, Mariposa East
  • 2017 – U13 – Sarah Parsons, Kentville Silver Guilders

 

Pre-Juvenile Men

  • 2014 – U14 – Dawson Munro, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2016 – Isaac Arnold, Halifax SC
  • 2017 – Cameron Phillip Boulter, Mariposa East

 

Gold Ladies

  • 2013 – Alicia Macmillan, Truro SC
  • 2014 – Shaelyn Elliott, SMBSC
  • 2015 – Rebecca MacDonald, Bedford SC
  • 2016 – Emily Gerhardt, SMBSC

 

Senior Silver Ladies

  • 2012 – Bailey Selig, Queen’s County Blades
  • 2013 – Johanna MacDonnell, Richmond SC

 

Junior Silver Ladies

  • 2011 – Rachelle Siteman, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Amy Hartling, SMBSC
  • 2013 – Rachel Mitchell, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2014 – Andrea Murray, Bedford SC
  • 2015 – Hannah Doucette, Amherst SC
  • 2016 – Lauren Amirault, Queen’s County Blades

 

Senior Bronze Ladies

  • 2011 – Nikita White, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Rachel Mitchell, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2013 – Chantal Surette, Yarmouth SC
  • 2014 – Alexandra Baillie, HSC
  • 2015 – Shaelyn Griffin, Sackville SC
  • 2016 – Abbey Gallant, Bedford SC

 

Junior Bronze Men

  • 2011 – Alex Robert, Greenwood SC

 

Junior Bronze Ladies

  • 2011 – Kylie Landry, Yarmouth
  • 2012 – Darcy Alexandra Fuller, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2013 – Abbey Gallant, DSC

 

Preliminary Men

  • 2012 – Dawson Munro, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2013 – Ben Sangster, DSC

 

Preliminary Ladies Group 1

  • 2011 – Alexis Amero. DSC
  • 2012 – Brooklyn Croft, DSC
  • 2013 – Sarah Higdon, Mariposa East

 

Preliminary Ladies Group 2

  • 2011 – Ashley Wells, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2012 – Nicole Holmes, Sackville SC
  • 2013 – Lior Goldchtaub, Mariposa East

 

Preliminary Ladies Group 3

  • 2011 – Bailey Fleming, Amherst SC

 

Pre-Preliminary Men

  • 2011 – Craig Blacke, Shearwater SC
  • 2012 – Lucas Sangster, Bridgewater SC
  • 2013 – Luke Robert, Greenwood SC

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies Group 1

  • 2011 – Alyssa Cross, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Megan Matlock, Heather SC
  • 2013 – Chantalle Ramsey, East Pictou Silver Blades

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies Group 2

  • 2011 – Jasmine Levesque, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Amy Cayen, Greenwood SC
  • 2013 – Kerry McGenn, DSC

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies Group 3

  • 2011 – Catherine Callaghan, Truro SC
  • 2012 – Rianna Maidment, Sackville SC

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies Group 4

  • 2011 – Nicole Holmes, Sackville SC

 

Pre-Preliminary Ladies Group 5

  • 2011 – Crystal Sutton, SMBSC

 

Primary A Ladies

  • 2012 – Tori Whittemore, Mariposa East
  • 2013 – Shayleigh Doucet, Yarmouith SC

 

Primary B Ladies Group 1

  • 2012 – Reece Murrans, Halifax SC
  • 2013 – Gabrielle Cote, DSC

 

Primary B Ladies Group 2

  • 2012 – Laurie Tremblay. Greenwood SC
  • 2013 – Diane MacKay, Bedford SC

 

Introductory A Ladies Group 1

  • 2011 – Grace Abela, Kentville SC
  • 2012 – Shayleigh Doucet, Yarmouith SC
  • 2013 – Oliva Pulsifer, Amherst SC

 

Introductory A Ladies Group 2

  • 2011 – Claire Duquette, DSC
  • 2012 – Sharlie Pinksen, Riverview SC
  • 2013 – Ariel Coish, Northside SC

 

Introductory A Ladies Group 3

  • 2012 – Philippa Reid, HSC

 

Introductory B Ladies Group 1

  • 2011 – Hanna Brown, HSC
  • 2012 – Sara MacDonald, Amherst SC
  • 2013 – Courtney Arnold, East Pictou Silver Blades

 

Introductory B Ladies Group 2

  • 2011 – Jordan Landry, Heather SC
  • 2012 – Emily O’Brien, Richmond SC
  • 2013 – Rosale Pellerin-MacDonald, Halifax SC

 

Introductory Men

  • 2013 – Tye Dacey, Halifax SC

 

Intro Boys/Girls Interpretive

  • 2015 – Rachel Saunders, DCS

 

Gold Interpretive Ladies

  • 2012 – Jessica White, Amherst SC
  • 2014 – Shaelyn Elliott, SMBSC
  • 2015 – Kailey Wilock, SMBSC
  • 2016 – Emily Gerhardt, SMBSC
  • 2017 – Lauren Amirault, Queen’s County Blades

 

Silver Interpretive Ladies

  • 2011 – Fallis Thompson, Bedford SC
  • 2012 – Jenna Breckon, Greenwood SC
  • 2015 – Alyssa Cross, Bedford SC
  • 2016 – Victoria Hopper, Queen’s County Blades

 

Bronze Interpretive Ladies/Men

  • 2011 – Kaite-Lyn Devereaux, Bedford SC
  • 2012 – Rebecca MacDonald, SMBSC
  • 2013 – Maria Bou-Habib, Bedford SC
  • 2014 – Alyssa Cross, Bedford SC
  • 2015 – Kylie Landry, Yarmouth SC
  • 2016 – Tye Dacey, Halifax SC
  • 2017 – Reese Murrans, Halifax SC

 

Intro Interpretive Ladies 

  • 2011 – Colleen Bumstead, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Clare Amirault, Queen’s County Blades
  • 2013 – Alyssa Cross, SMBSC
  • 2014 – Rebecca Swan, SMBSC

 

Pre-Intro Intrepretive Ladies

  • 2011 – Hannah Doucette, Amherst, SC
  • 2012 – Rachel Mitchell, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2013 – Gabrielle Levesque, SMBSC
  • 2015 – Rianna Maidment, Sackville SC

 

STAR5 Girls U10

  • 2017 -Lorelei Morris, Truro SC

 

STAR5 Girls U13

  • 2014 – Rosalie Pellerin-MacDonald, HSC
  • 2015 – Samantha Henneberry, Halifax SC
  • 2016 – Sarah Parsons, Kentville Silver Guilders
  • 2017 – Olivia Pulsifer, Amherst SC

 

STAR5 Girls 13+

  • 2014 – Bailey Fleming, Amherst SC
  • 2015 – Rachel Saunders, DSC
  • 2016 – Reese Murrans, Halifax SC
  • 2017 – Adrienna Marchand, Richmond SC

 

STAR5 Boys

  • 2015 – Tye Dacey, Halifax SC
  • 2016 – Jacob Cote, DSC

 

STAR6 Girls 

  • 2017 – Reese Murrans, Halifax SC

 

STAR7 Girls

  • 2017 – Brooke Pennington, Mariposa East 

 

STAR7 Boys

  • 2017 – Dawson Munro, Kentville Silver Guilders

 

STAR8 Girls

  • 2017 – Abbey Gallant, Bedford SC

 

STAR9 Girls

  • 2017 – Megan Matlock, Mariposa East

 

STAR8-9 Dance

  • Ellawynn Anderson / Dawson Munro, Kentville Silver Guilders

 

Elementary Synchro

  • 2011 – Dashing Diamonds, Digby SC
  • 2014 – Aurora, Greenwood SC

 

Intermediate Synchro

  • 2014 – Axe-Elles, Wolfville SC

 

Beginner II Synchro

  • 2011 – Aurora, Greenwood SC
  • 2012 – Aurora, Greenwood SC

 

Beginner I Synchro

  • 2014 – Revolution, Kentville SC

 

Juvenile Synchro

  • 2012 – Dashing Diamonds, Digby SC
  • 2014 – Riverview Eclipse, Riverview SC

 

Adult Gold Men

  • 2011 – Donald Murray, Dal-Kings SC
  • 2014 – Donald Murray, Dal-Kings SC
  • 2016 – Donald Murray, Dal-Kings SC

 

Adult Gold Women

  • 2016 – Katie Thurber, Shelburne SC

 

Adult Silver Women

  • 2011 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC
  • 2012 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC
  • 2013 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC
  • 2014 – Shannon Ross, Shearwater SC

 

Adult Bronze Women

  • 2011 – Debra Bennett, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Debra Bennett, SMBSC
  • 2014 – Kate MacInnis, SMBSC
  • 2016 – Jenne Bourque, Yarmouth SC

 

Adult Competitive Women

  • 2014 – Heather Dawe, SackvilleSC

 

Adult Silver Interpretive Women

  • 2011 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC
  • 2012 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC
  • 2013 – Denyse Neville, Shearwater SC

 

Adult Bronze Interpretive Women

  • 2011 – Debra Bennett, SMBSC
  • 2012 – Debra Bennett, SMBSC

 

Adult Intro Interpretive Men

  • 2011 – Donald Murray, Dal-Kings SC

 

Adult Bronze Interpretive Men

 

  • 2014 – Donald Murray, Dal-Kings SC

 

Adult Intro Interpretive Women

  • 2012 – Shannon Ross, Shearwater SC
  • 2014 – Kate MacInnis, SMBSC
  • 2016 – Jessica Cranton, Digby Area SC

 

Adult Masters Women

  • 2012 – Jillian Jackson-Rutledge, SMBSC
  • 2013 – Heather Dawe, Sackville SC
  • 2017 – Lynsay Thurber, Dal SC

 

Adult Synchro

  • 2014 – Scotian Waves, SMBSC